UA-55029828-1

Obituaries & Services

November 29, 2014  -  Florence Gossman, 12:00 service at Christ the King Catholic Church, Harvest Rd, Toledo, OH.  Entombment to follow in the Swan Lake Mausoleum at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 25, 2014  -  Beverly J Scott, 11:00 service at Reeb Funeral Home, Main St, Sylvania, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 24, 2014  -  Natalie M Ison, 1:00 service at Reeb Funeral Home, Main St, Sylvania, OH.  Entombment to follow in the Chapel of Peace at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 22, 2014  -  Irma J Hobbs, 1:00 service at Reeb Funeral Home, Main St, Sylvania, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 22, 2014  -  Shirley A Wunderlin, 11:00 service at Maison-Dardenne-Walker Funeral Home, Conant St, Maumee, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 21, 2014  -  Orville E Hendershott, 12:00 service at Urbanski’s Bedford Funeral Chapel, Lewis Ave, Temperance, MI.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 21, 2014  -  Betty J Cattell, 10:30 – 12:30 visitation at Newcomer Funeral Home, Heatherdowns Blvd, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 21, 2014  -  Treva J Boyer, 11:00 service at Walker Funeral Home, Sylvania Ave, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 20, 2014  -  Marian ‘Sandy’ Rudolph, 10:00 service at St Paul Lutheran Church, E Wayne St, Maumee, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 20, 2014  -  Steven L Taylor, 10:00 service at St Clement Catholic Church, Tremainsville Rd, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 17, 2014  -  Thomas W Steinwand, 10:30 service at Calvary Assembly of God, Conant St, Maumee, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 15, 2014  -  Sophie Kaczala, 11:30 service at Reeb Funeral Home, Main St, Sylvania, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 15, 2014  -  Eleanor Stephens, 11:00 service at Walker Funeral Home, Sylvania Ave, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 15, 2014  -  E. Louise Liming, 10:00 service at Aldersgate United Methodist Church, Douglas Rd, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 14, 2014  -  Landon S Shively-Sams, 1:00 service at Ansberg-West Funeral Home, Sylvania Ave, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 14, 2014  -  Doyle F Booher, 1:00 service at Reeb Funeral Home, Main St, Sylvania, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 14, 2014  -  Alfred F Boyd, 11:00 graveside service and inurnment at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 13,  2014  -  Willie Kate Jackson, 12:00 service at St Paul Missionary Baptist Church, Detroit Ave, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 12, 2014  -  Micheline M Haddad, 11:00 service at Walker Funeral Home, Sylvania Ave, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 12, 2014  -  Romaine J Clark, 11:00 service at Ansberg-West Funeral Home, Sylvania Ave, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 11, 2014  -  Raynor ‘Pete’ Lark, 11:00 service at St Mark Lutheran Church, Woodville Rd, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 11, 2014  -  Hazel V Tremblay, 10:00 service at Newcomer Funeral Home, Laskey Rd, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 10, 2014  -  Milton E Drager, 1:00 service at Reeb Funeral Home, Main St, Sylvania, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 08, 2014  -  Benjamin V Gonzalez, 11:00 service at Ansberg-West Funeral Home, Sylvania Ave, Toledo, OH.  Entombment to follow in the Chapel of Memories at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 08, 2014  -  Deborah F Sutherlin, 10:00 service at Our Lady of Lourdes, Hill Ave, Toledo, OH.  Entombment to follow in the Chapel of Memories at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 07, 2014  -  Barbara Vaughan, 11:00 service at Reeb Funeral Home, Main St, Sylvania, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 07, 2014  -  James M Winter, 10:30 service at H.H. Birkenkamp Funeral Home, Tremainsville Rd, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 05, 2014  -  Norman R VanDyke, 11:00 service at Urbanski’s Bedford Funeral Chapel, Lewis Ave, Temperance, MI.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 04, 2014  -  LaDonna M Pecsenye, 10:30 service at Messiah Lutheran Church, N Summit St, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 03, 2014  -  JoAnn Redfern, 11:00 service at Grace Lutheran Church, Monroe St, Toledo, OH.  Entombment to follow in the Chapel of Peace at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 03, 2014  -  Bryan M Elder, 11:00 service at Ansberg-West Funeral Home, Sylvania Ave, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 03, 2014  -  Harold D Patterson, 10:30 service at Newcomer Funeral Home, Laskey Rd, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 03, 2014  -  Alyce M Lutomski, 10:00 service at Newcomer Funeral Home SW, Heatherdowns Blvd, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

November 01, 2014  -  John W Furstenberg, 10:30 service at Neville Funeral Home, Airport Hwy, Holland, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

 

October 28, 2014  -  Larry R Herold, 2:00 service at Walter Funeral Home, Glendale Ave, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 28, 2014  -  Anna P Gifford, 11:00 service at Mayfair Plymouth Church, Bennett Rd, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 28, 2014  -  Lawrence L Bear Jr, 11:00 graveside service and interment at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 28, 2014  -  Patricia A Fetzer, 10:00 service at St Joseph Catholic Church, Main St, Sylvania, OH.  Entombment to follow in the Chapel of Chimes at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 27, 2014  -  Sally L Key, 11:00 service at Newcomer Funeral Home, Laskey Rd, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 25, 2014  -  Mary E Alexander, 11:00 service at Pilgrim Church, Sylvania Ave, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 25, 2014  -  Sarah F Bell, 11:00 service at Reeb Funeral Home, Main St, Sylvania, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 25, 2014  -  June E Somogye, 11:00 graveside service and interment at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 25, 2014  -  Genevieve A Gordon, 10:30 graveside service and inurnment at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 24, 2014  -  Arlene G Vesey, 11:00 service at Reeb Funeral Home, Main St, Sylvania, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 23, 2014  -  Norma L Frantz, 11:00 service at Bedford Funeral Chapel, Lewis Ave, Temperance, MI.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 23, 2014  -  Mary P Staunton, 10:00 service at Christ the King Catholic Church, Harvest Rd, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 23, 2014  -  Rita M Gracheck, 10:00 service at Newcomer Funeral Home, Laskey Rd, Toledo, OH.  Entombment to follow in the Chapel of Chimes at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 20, 2014  -  Wilma M Leonard, 12:00 service at Reeb Funeral Home, Main St, Sylvania, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 20, 2014  -  Michael A Morse, 10:30 service at Epiphany Lutheran Church, Reynolds Rd, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 18, 2014  -  Marlene J Miller, 2:00 service at Walker Funeral Home, Sylvania Ave, Toledo, OH.  Graveside inurnment for Marlene & Jack will follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 18, 2014  -  Mark K Thistlethwaite, 10:00 service at Walker Funeral Home, Sylvania Ave, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 17, 2014  -  Gloria L Schmelzer, 11:00 service at Coyle Funeral Home,  Reynolds Rd, Toledo, OH.  Entombment to follow in the Chapel of Memoires at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 17, 2014  -  Cheryl L Torres, 10:30 service at Newcomer Funeral Home SW, Heatherdowns Blvd, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 14, 2014  -  Russell A Bentley, 11:00 service at Reeb Funeral Home, Main St, Sylvania, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 14, 2014  -  Kenneth L Baum, 10:00 service at Newcomer Funeral Home SW, Heatherdowns Blvd, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 13, 2014  -  Eustace E Tokles, 11:00 service at Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Cathedral, N Superior St, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 13, 2014  -  Leonard S Hoppe, 10:30 service at St Johns the Baptist Church, N Summit St, Toledo, OH.  Entombment to follow in the Chapel of Memories at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 13, 2014  -  Gerald T Carter Sr, 10:00 service at Christ the King Catholic Church, Harvest Rd, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 11, 2014  -  Geraldine A O’Dell, 11:00 service at Coyle Funeral Home, Reynolds Rd, Toledo, OH.  Entombment to follow in the Chapel of Chimes at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 11, 2014  -  Charles E Rhobasser, 11:00 service at Newcomer Funeral Home, Laskey Rd, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 11, 2014  -  Scott L Keefe, 11:00 service at Newcomer Funeral Home SW, Heatherdowns Blvd, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 09, 2014  -  Dale M Momberg, 11:30 service at Newcomer Funeral Home, Laskey Rd, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 09, 2014  -  Virginia M Dutcher, 11:00 graveside service and interment at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 09, 2014  -  Harley B Perkins Jr, 10:00 graveside service and interment at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 08, 2014  -  Elizabeth A Trantos, 11:00 service at Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Cathedral, N Superior St, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 08, 2014  -  Roy W Beeler, 11:00 service at Liberty Baptist Church, Jackman Rd, Toledo,OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 08, 2014  -  Clarence J Sobczak, 10:30 service at St Hyacinth Catholic Church, Evesham Aev, Toledo, OH.  Entombment to follow in the Chapel of Memories at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 07, 2014  -  Donna M Graalman, 11:00 service at Westside Community Church, W Bancroft, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 04, 2014  -  Zack K Springer, 11:00 graveside service and interment at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 03, 2014  -  Grace R McDole, 12:00 service at Ansberg-West Funeral Home, Sylvania Ave, Toledo, OH.  Entombment to follow in the Chapel of Chimes at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 02, 2014  -  Margarete Mason, 1:00 service at Walker Funeral Home, Sylvania Ave, Toledo, OH.   Entombment to follow in the Chapel of Peace at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 02, 2014  -  Janice R Pickard, 10:30 service at St Pius X Church, Ilger Ave, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.

October 01, 2014  -  Terry W Krohn, 11:00 service at Wisniewski-Wick Funeral Home, Reynolds Rd, Toledo, OH.  Interment to follow at Toledo Memorial Park.